264472-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Horizon Europe Project: DESIGN - Evolutions of airworthiness standards for new aircraft structure designs using materials, processes, and advanced manufacturing methods
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Horizon Europe Project: DESIGN - Evolutions of airworthiness standards for new aircraft structure designs using materials, processes, and advanced manufacturing methods
Beschreibung: This invitation to tender is based on Annex 8. Climate, Energy and Mobility of the Horizon Europe Work Programme 2023-2024, which was published by the European Commission on 6 December 2022. Through this Work Programme, the European Commission has entrusted EASA with the management of seven research actions with a total budget of EUR 8.5 million. This invitation to tender addresses the following action: Evolutions of airworthiness standards for new aircraft structure designs using materials, processes, and advanced manufacturing methods. The call for tender is issued ahead of the conclusion of the Contribution Agreement between the European Union, represented by the European Commission, and EASA. The conclusion of the aforementioned Contribution Agreement is a prerequisite for the award of any contract resulting from this tender procedure.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 671333-2023
Interne Kennung: EASA/2023/OP/0005
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 73300000 Planung und Ausführung von Forschung und Entwicklung