265821-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Elektrofahrzeuge – Procurement of Electric Vehicles with Adaptation for Transporting Persons with Disabilities (including Wheelchair Users)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelProcurement of Electric Vehicles with Adaptation for Transporting Persons with Disabilities (including Wheelchair Users)
BeschreibungThe Swiss-Ukrainian project “Reducing Risk Factors for Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs) in Ukraine” (Act4Health) aims to reduce the burden of disease and prevent premature mortality caused by non-communicable diseases. The project is supported by the Swiss Confederation through the Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC). The Act4Health Project hereby invites interested bidders to submit a proposal for the supply of project vehicles. These vehicles will strengthen the operational capacity of Primary Health Care (PHC) Centers, which serve as the foundation for establishing Advanced Continuum Care Centers (ACCCs). ACCCs are integrated service hubs that provide continuous, people-centered care for patients with NCDs and other chronic conditions. Although based at the primary-care level, they work in close coordination with local social service providers to ensure a seamless continuum of medical and social support at the community level.
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34144900 Elektrofahrzeuge
5. Los
LosLOT-0000