2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Temporary Deployment Interim Director Finance & Control
Beschreibung: Required Service: 1) Finance Team Development & Organizational Alignment Strengthening and professionalizing the finance team to ensure it is equipped to meet strategic, tactical, and operational objectives. 2) Financial Operations, Control & Reporting Overseeing the relevant and/or material spectrum of financial processes, including accounting, budgeting, forecasting, internal controls, and reporting. 3) Compliance & Risk Management Supporting compliance with relevant laws and regulations, including tax-related matters. 4) Strategic Alignment & Future Readiness Aligning the financial organization with the broader strategic direction of Invest International, ensuring readiness to support future growth, structural developments, and ongoing compliance in a dynamic regulatory environment. 5) Stakeholder Coordination Acting as a key liaison for financial and strategic topics with internal and external stakeholders. 6) Experience with merger processes (fusie). The duration of the Contract of Service will be two (2) years with the option to extend the contract twice with one (1) year.
Interne Kennung: B05.01.2025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: ja
Begründung des beschleunigten Verfahrens: The contracting authority intends to merge with Invest-NL as of 1 January 2028. This strategic transition will materially affect the scope and structure of future service delivery. To ensure continuity and avoid entering a long-term contract misaligned with the forthcoming organizational framework, a short-term bridging agreement will be concluded. This agreement is limited in duration and scope, solely intended to cover the interim period. Given the urgency and the time constraints imposed by the planned merger, the accelerated procedure under Article 2.74 of the Dutch Public Procurement Act 2012 is justified. The circumstances meet the criteria of unforeseeable urgency not attributable to the contracting authority.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: There is an option to extend the contract twice with one (1) year.