See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase of 3 centrifugal pumps
Beschreibung: This assignment includes the delivery of 3 centrifugal pumps. This document concerns the selection guideline for selecting suitable candidates for the delivery of 3 centrifuge pumps intended for two new test loops at SCK CEN. The test facilities utilize lead as the working fluid, operating under high-temperature and corrosive conditions. Consequently, all components, including the pumps, must be designed using materials compatible with these extreme conditions to ensure long-term reliability and performance.
Interne Kennung: PPP0QA-1935/6009/2025-109-CW
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42122430 Kreiselpumpen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Pump P500
Beschreibung: This lot concerns the purchase of a Horizontal Centrifugal Sealless Magnetic Drive Pump designed for operation in a liquid metal lead environment with a rated flow of 30 m³/ h.
Interne Kennung: 2025-109-CW_1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Pump P300
Beschreibung: This lot concerns the purchase of a horizontal Centrifugal Sealless Magnetic Drive Pump designed for operation in a liquid metal lead environment with a rated flow of 118 m³/ h.
Interne Kennung: 2025-109-CW_2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Pump P200
Beschreibung: This lot concerns the purchase of a horizontal Centrifugal Sealless Magnetic Drive Pump designed for operation in a liquid metal lead environment with a rated flow of 3 m³/ h.
Interne Kennung: 2025-109-CW_3