See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Small angle X-ray scattering system with USAXS capability
Beschreibung: The X-ray scattering system with USAXS capability shall allow state of the art measurement routines with monochromatic X-ray radiation with the full beam path in vacuum. The system should feature variable beam size a big sample chamber with 2D-scanable sample holder and various plug-and play sample holders and options, a movable semiconductor based detector system possibly with beamstop option, automated measurement, data acquisition and generation of scattering curves.
Interne Kennung: 2025/08/04-MD25MC
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0452
Beschreibung: Konzept und Lieferung der ganzen SAXS-Anlage mit USAXS Fähigkeit und Durchflusszelle. Allenfalls erforderliche Planungs- und Beratungstätigkeit im Vorfeld, Aufstellung und Inbetriebnahme, Lieferung der erforderlichen Software zum Betrieb sowie Daten-Auswertung.
Interne Kennung: 1