267864-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Dienstleistungen von Kantinen – EEA/RES/26/001 - Provision of canteen and catering services to the EEA staff members and visitors
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEEA/RES/26/001 - Provision of canteen and catering services to the EEA staff members and visitors
BeschreibungThe main scope of the contract is to offer lunch services to EEA staff members and visitors and to cater meetings with coffee and tea, served lunches, dinners, etc. In addition, the canteen servicer provider may provide other offerings to staff members and visitors, such as coffee/tea, breakfast, fruit, cold drinks, take away offerings, etc. The canteen service provider may also be requested to cater other ad-hoc events at rates not regulated by the contract
Interne KennungEEA/2026/OP/0015
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55510000 Dienstleistungen von Kantinen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.