2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Nová huť – Melt Shop Technology
Beschreibung: The subject of the public contract is the supply of an electric arc furnace (EAF) of 200 tons capacity with all associated facilities as its steelmaking facilities. The requirement is to have a steelmaking furnace designed for flexibility where the input charge mix shall be flexible allowing a ratio of 100 %, 75 % Scrap + 25 % DRI/HBI OR 50 % Scrap + 50 % DRI/HBI, as per requirement. The requirement further stipulates that there is an external scrap pre-heating facility. Scrap shall be supplied from existing scrap yard through existing rail route (approximately 80-90 %) and by truck (approximately 10 - 20 %). The steel produced will be dispatched to the two existing continuous casting machines (CCM1 or CCM2) OR in future via one new billet CCM (CCM4) instead of CCM1. Secondary metallurgy shall be handled via min. one new twin ladle furnace and via a new twin VD station (twin tank, twin cover, one common set of mechanical pumps).
Interne Kennung: 1/2026
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42330000 Schmelzöfen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1