271061-2025 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Dienstleistungen im Bereich Unternehmensleitung – Framework Agreement on Appraisals, Monitoring, Evaluations and Studies relating to the EEA & Norway Grants
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement on Appraisals, Monitoring, Evaluations and Studies relating to the EEA & Norway Grants
Beschreibung: The Financial Mechanism Office (FMO) seeks to establish up to eight Framework Agreements for the provision of appraisals, monitoring, evaluations and studies related to the EEA and Norway Grants. The EEA and Norway Grants are funded by Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway. The Grants have two goals – to contribute to a more equal Europe, both socially and economically – and to strengthen the relations between Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway, and the 15 Beneficiary States in Europe. The FMO is the Brussels-based secretariat of the EEA and Norway Grants, which serves as a contact point between the Donor States and Beneficiary States. The FMO is affiliated with the European Free Trade Association (EFTA) and reports to the Foreign Ministries of Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway. The Framework Agreements will cover appraisals, monitoring, evaluations and studies. Appraisals will assess the relevance, feasibility, and sustainability of project proposals prior to funding decisions. Monitoring will involve the observation and verification of programme- and project implementation to ensure compliance with agreed procedures and progress towards results. Evaluations will systematically and objectively assess ongoing or completed initiatives to determine their relevance, coherence, efficiency, effectiveness, impact, and sustainability. Studies will provide in-depth examinations of subjects beyond the scope of ongoing or completed projects, including synthesis studies and reviews.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be conducted as a competition between qualified tenderers. All interested tenderers may submit bids by the tender deadline. Only bids from tenderers meeting all qualification requirements will be evaluated.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79420000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Unternehmensleitung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001