2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Executive search and assessment services
Beschreibung: In this context the ESM intends to conclude agreements, also called “Contracts” with with suitably qualified service providers (“Service Providers”) for the provision of recruitment support services. The services are divided into three (3) separate LOTs: LOT 1: Executive search services - This LOT covers executive search services for the identification, assessment and shortlisting of suitable candidates for senior and specialised positions within the ESM. LOT 2: Assessment centre services - This LOT concerns the delivery of assessment centre services, including the design and execution of structured assessment exercises and related evaluation activities in support of ESM staff selection processes. LOT 3: Psychometric and aptitude assessments - This LOT covers the provision of psychometric and aptitude assessment services, including personality, behavioral, motivational and cognitive ability tests, to support the evaluation of candidates in ESM recruitment procedures.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79600000 Personaleinstellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79635000 Bewertung von Stellenbewerbern vor der Einstellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: LOT 1: Executive search services
Beschreibung: LOT 1: Executive search services - This LOT covers executive search services for the identification, assessment and shortlisting of suitable candidates for senior and specialised positions within the ESM.
Interne Kennung: LOT 1: Executive search services
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79600000 Personaleinstellung
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: LOT 2: Assessment centre services
Beschreibung: LOT 2: Assessment centre services - This LOT concerns the delivery of assessment centre services, including the design and execution of structured assessment exercises and related evaluation activities in support of ESM staff selection processes.
Interne Kennung: Assessment centre services
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79635000 Bewertung von Stellenbewerbern vor der Einstellung
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: LOT 3: Psychometric and aptitude assessments
Beschreibung: LOT 3: Psychometric and aptitude assessments - This LOT covers the provision of psychometric and aptitude assessment services, including personality, behavioral, motivational and cognitive ability tests, to support the evaluation of candidates in ESM recruitment procedures.
Interne Kennung: Psychometric and aptitude assessments