See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: HIGH TEMPERATURE POWDER BED ELECTRON BEAM MELTING MACHINE
Beschreibung: The purpose of this contract is the supply, installation and commissioning (including staff training) of a high-temperature powder bed electron beam machine (hereinafter referred to as the “PBF-EB machine, PBF-EB system or the equipment”), capable of processing metallic materials such as tungsten and refractories
Interne Kennung: 2022-0253
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: 2022-0253 - 1
Interne Kennung: 1