272917-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Datenübertragungsanlagen – Streaming Data Storage PR969031
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelStreaming Data Storage PR969031
BeschreibungFor our research activities in the field of radio channel characterization and channel modeling for future mobile communications generations, Fraunhofer IIS is seeking to acquire a broadband data storage solution with real-time streaming functionality. The goal is to expand measurement capabilities for dynamic, high-bandwidth scenarios to gain a better understanding of time-varying radio channels. The system to be acquired should enable real-time storage of continuously acquired data from baseband signals, ensuring recording times from a few seconds to several minutes. The storage solution is to be integrated into an existing measurement system where data is transported via optical interfaces. Interface compatibility with the Keysight M8131A Wideband Streaming Digitizer currently available at the client must be ensured for the storage system to be acquired.
Interne KennungPR969031
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32260000 Datenübertragungsanlagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72317000 Datenspeicherung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungII. Technical requirements 1 Interface compatibility with existing Wideband Streaming Digitizer M8131A (Keysight) Minimum requirement 2 Continuous data storage for an acquisition sampling rate of at least 30 GSa/s with a 10-bit acquisition resolution Minimum requirement = 1 channel For each extra channel = +5 points 3 Possible acquisition duration at the full sampling bandwidth of the existing M8131A digitizer Minimum requirement = 2 channel For each extra channel = +5 points 4 Real-time reception of the acquired data via optical streaming according to the ODI standard Minimum requirement = 20 minutes For each extra minute = +1 point 5 Supply voltage: 230 V Minimum requirement 6 Maximum power consumption: 2000 W Minimum requirement 7 Maximum system dimensions (W x H x D): 600 mm x 600 mm x 600 mm Minimum requirement 8 Maximum system weight: 60 kg Minimum requirement 9 A technical description in German or English must be provided. Minimum requirement 10 Software for controlling the acquisition of the entire digitizer system and the required storage solution Minimum requirement 11 The offer should indicate a warranty period of at least 2 years. Minimum requirement
Interne Kennung0001