273334-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Wessling: Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Senior Space Systems Engineering Consultant
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The DLR - as the space agency that operates on behalf of the German government - is also responsible for the planning and implementation of Germany’s space activities and for the safeguarding of its interests internationally. The DLR is also the umbrella organisation for Germany’s largest national project management agency. One of the focal points of the Galileo Competence Center is the analysis of future technologies for their application within the framework of GNSS. The overall goal is the research and development of new technologies encompassing from ground to flight segment that can push forward the
current state-of-the-art of this field. Inside this center, the "Technology Transfer and Implementation" department is responsible for the technical implementation, verification and validation of the planned projects. As part of its undertakings, the department is about to get involved in a new challenge with the development of the in-orbit demonstrator CubeSat called PETER. The goal of this mission is the inspace testing of the new Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) gyroscope developed by industry, QYRO, which is intended for CubeSat missions. Therefore, this project will comprehend the complete development of a CubeSat mission whose launch will prove the technology readiness of this unit.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
One of the focal points of the Galileo Competence Center is the analysis of future technologies for
their application within the framework of GNSS. The overall goal is the research and development of new technologies encompassing from ground to flight segment that can push forward the current state-of-the-art of this field.
Inside this center, the "Technology Transfer and Implementation" department is responsible for the technical implementation, verification and validation of the planned projects.
As part of its undertakings, the department is about to get involved in a new challenge with the development of the in-orbit demonstrator CubeSat called PETER. The goal of this mission is the inspace testing of the new Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) gyroscope developed by industry, QYRO, which is intended for CubeSat missions. Therefore, this project will comprehend the complete development of a CubeSat mission whose launch will prove the technology readiness of this unit.