2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of Contact Chip Modules for Production of Cards for Smart Tachographs // Dodávky kontaktních čipových modulů pro výrobu karet do digitálních tachografů
Beschreibung: The subject of this Public Contract is the Contractor’s obligation to provide the Contracting Authority with contact chip modules pursuant to the Technical Specification set out in the Draft Contract, which forms Annex No. 1 to this TD. A detailed technical specification outlined by the Contracting Authority and further definition of the subject of performance of this Public Contract is in the Draft Contract and is binding for Contractors to a full extent. Further details regarding the Chips are provided in the Draft Contract, especially in Annexes No. 1a, 1c, 1e and 1f of the Draft Contract.
Interne Kennung: STC/010166/ÚSV/2025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31712354 Transistorchips
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contracting Authority has stipulated the duration of the Draft Contract for 4 years from the date it takes effect or until the maximum financial limit EUR 730 000 will be exhausted, whichever occurs first. The duration of the Draft Contract may be extended but by no more than 4 years and the maximum financial limit may be increased up to EUR 1 460 000. This is due to the Contracting Authority’s obligation arising from the contract concluded between the Contracting Authority and the Ministry of Transport of the Czech Republic, which is in force until 30 March 2028. The Contracting Authority reasonably expects to extend this contractual relationship by an additional 4 to 6 years and will therefore be obligated to provide the performance to the Ministry of Transport even after the date 30 March 2028.