See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Design and build of a Multi purpose reactor
Beschreibung: VITO is searching for candidates for the design, engineering (concept, basic and detail), construction, delivery, installation and commissioning (with CE-label) of a Multi purpose reactor. Since the multi-purpose reactor will be operated using (flammable) solvents, the engineering phase also includes the required safety studies, such as ATEX, HAZOP and certification. To validate and demonstrate the different synthesis routes towards plant-based applications, VITO aims for an extension of the current pilot infrastructure platform with a multi-purpose reactor. This set-up will consist of three mixed batch reactors in the range of 50 L, with requirements for elevated and chilled temperature, pressure and chemicals. Next to the reactors, the set-up will also include the required downstream processing steps to be applied after the reaction.
Interne Kennung: PPP04G-1183/5302/REACTOR-SPOT
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: REACTOR-SPOT_1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke