275992-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-München: Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Epitaxie-Anlage EpiLab - PR237391-2610-W
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: PR237391-2610-W
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Epitaxie-Anlage EpiLab
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
1 piece The Fraunhofer Institute for Organic Electronics, Electron Beam and Plasma Technology FEP (henceforth referred to as FEP) has a number of active projects related to magnetron sputter epitaxy. These projects are funded by government grants as well as internal grants of the Fraunhofer society. The common aim of these projects is to transfer magnetron sputter epitaxy from lab scale to an industrial production technology for semiconductor devices. Magnetron sputter epitaxy is a novel technique that can be used to grow single crystal film stacks on large area silicon wafers. Such a process is in general referred to as epitaxy. Such single crystal film stacks are the basis of many optoelectronic and power electronic devices. Currently the technological development is performed on an existing tool at the FEP. However, this tool is unable to achieve the high degree of film quality and process control required by the semiconductor industry. Moreover, the existing tool does not provide the flexibility for rapidly transferring process from the lab to an industrial scale. Thus, a new epitaxy tool will be procured from the successful bidder (henceforth referred to as capital equipment manufacturer) on this tender to complement the existing tool at the FEP and accelerate the development process. Options: 4.3.1Cooling power of min. 2 kW at 253 K 4.3.2 Cooling fluid suitable for the magnetron sputtering sources offered as part of EpiLab (cf. section 4.1) 4.4.1Duration of 24 months 4.5.1Rated for class ISO 6 cleanroom 4.5.2 All components that will enter room EE014 (cf. section 1.6)