See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Notice of Cancellation - DSB SOV, PDBI Insurance, Excess Layers
Beschreibung: No compliant tenders were received for any of the three lots following the tender phase. Consequently, the tender procedure for all three lots is annulled. The contracting authority will seek to award the contract in accordance with Article 50a of the Utilities Directive.--------------------------------------------------------------------The procurement is conducted as an open procedure in accordance with the utilities directive.There will be no negotiations during this procedure.This tender will consist of the following lots:Lot 1: 1st excess layer1.5 Billion DKK excess 1 Billion DKK excess deductibles (from 1 Billion DKK to 2.5 Billion DKK)Class of Insurance: PDBI – please refer to the “DSB PDBI Excess layers Submission 2026” documentLot details: placement for the layer in full, where tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Policy Schedule and Wording, as follow form to the primary layer.Lot 2: 2nd excess layer1.5 Billion DKK excess 2.5 Billion DKK excess deductibles (from 2.5 Billion DKK to 4 Billion DKK)Class of Insurance: PDBI – please refer to the “DSB PDBI Excess layers Submission 2026” documentLot details: placement for the layer in full, where tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Policy Schedule and Wording, as follow form to the primary layer.Lot 3: 3rd excess layer1.520 Billion DKK excess 4 Billion DKK excess deductibles (from 4 Billion DKK to 5.520 Billion DKK)Class of Insurance: PDBI – please refer to the “DSB PDBI Excess layers Submission 2026” documentLot details: placement for the layer in full, where tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Policy Schedule and Wording, as follow form to the primary layer.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed.
Interne Kennung: 282269718
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: No compliant tenders were received for any of the three lots following the tender phase. Consequently, the tender procedure for all three lots is annulled. The contracting authority will seek to award the contract in accordance with Article 50a of the Utilities Directive.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66515100 Feuerversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 - 1st excess layer
Beschreibung: Lot 1: 1st excess layer1.5 Billion DKK excess 1 Billion DKK excess deductibles (from 1 Billion DKK to 2.5 Billion DKK)Class of Insurance: PDBI – please refer to the “DSB PDBI Excess layers Submission 2026” documentLot details: placement for the layer in full, where tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Policy Schedule and Wording, as follow form to the primary layer.
Interne Kennung: 276800280-1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2 - 2nd excess layer
Beschreibung: Lot 2: 2nd excess layer1.5 Billion DKK excess 2.5 Billion DKK excess deductibles (from 2.5 Billion DKK to 4 Billion DKK)Class of Insurance: PDBI – please refer to the “DSB PDBI Excess layers Submission 2026” documentLot details: placement for the layer in full, where tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Policy Schedule and Wording, as follow form to the primary layer.
Interne Kennung: 276800772-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3 - 3rd excess layer
Beschreibung: Lot 3: 3rd excess layer1.520 Billion DKK excess 4 Billion DKK excess deductibles (from 4 Billion DKK to 5.520 Billion DKK)Class of Insurance: PDBI – please refer to the “DSB PDBI Excess layers Submission 2026” documentLot details: placement for the layer in full, where tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Policy Schedule and Wording, as follow form to the primary layer.
Interne Kennung: 276800797-3