277898-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Spezialausbildung – Upskilling of Albanian ITC Company Employees
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelUpskilling of Albanian ITC Company Employees
BeschreibungUpskilling of Albanian ITC Company Employees
Interne KennungDSAA 01/2025
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80510000 Spezialausbildung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79411100 Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung, 80521000 Mit Ausbildungsprogrammen verbundene Dienstleistungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungTasks to be performed by the contractor The contractor is responsible for providing the following services: Scope of Services The contractor will be responsible for: 1. Delivering structured training programs tailored to ICT service providers. 2. Ensuring alignment with the hiring and upskilling needs of participating companies. 3. Providing training through in-house programs or accredited external providers. 4. Offering guidance on market entry strategies and workforce development. Eligibility Criteria for Companies Companies applying for training support must meet at least one of the following conditions: 1. Growing their Team with New Hires or Interns The company must plan to hire new employees or interns as a direct result of the training. Roles can include developers, IT support specialists, cybersecurity analysts, or similar positions. Companies should aim to hire at least four (4) new employees or interns within six months post-training. The number of trainees is up to the bidder’s discretion. 2. Expanding to a New Market and Creating Jobs The company should have a clear strategy for entering or expanding in the German market. A growth projection should outline job creation expectations over the next three to nine (3-9) months. Companies should aim to hire at least four (4) new employees or interns within six months post-training. 3.Securing New Clients and Outsourcing Contracts The company must demonstrate a training need to support newly acquired service contracts with German customers. Evidence of past clients or ongoing discussions with potential German partners must be provided. Preference will be given to companies with existing German clients. Companies should aim to hire at least four (4) new employees or interns within six months post-training. 4. Upskilling the Team for a New Contract or Client The training must directly contribute to upskilling employees to meet the requirements of a new contract or client. The company must provide evidence that securing this new client or contract will lead to team growth and new employment opportunities. Supporting documents such as potential agreements, client interest letters, or identified skill gaps must be submitted. Companies should aim to hire at least four (4) new employees or interns within six months post-training.
Interne KennungLOT-0001