280466-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme – Tender regarding access to a global public and private market data and insights platform
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTender regarding access to a global public and private market data and insights platform
BeschreibungEIFO intends to enter into a contract with a supplier that can provide access to a global public and private market data and insights platform. The platform must enable EIFO to access data and insights on private equity, venture capital, M&A transactions, private and public companies, as well as investors and funds globally.
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThis tender will be conducted as an open procedure in accordance with the Danish Procurement Act, which implement directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council of 26 February 2014 on public procurement and repealing Directive 2004/18/EC, which means anyone, who is not subject to exclusion and who fulfils the minimum requirements as set out in these tender specifications, may submit a tender.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
5. Los
LosLOT-0000