2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of Passive Autocatalytic Hydrogen Recombiners and Hydrogen Monitoring System for Armenian Nuclear Power Plant Unit 2
Beschreibung: Supply of Passive Autocatalytic Hydrogen Recombiners (Lot 1) and a Hydrogen Monitoring System (Lot 2) for the confinement of Armenian Nuclear Power Plant Unit 2. The national action plan of Armenia to improve the nuclear safety of the Armenian Nuclear Power Plant (ANPP) based on lessons learned from the Fukushima-Daiichi accident, peer reviewed by the European Nuclear Safety Regulators Group (ENSREG), includes an action point on implementation of measures to reduce hydrogen hazard probability and the measurement of hydrogen concentration in the containment of ANPP Unit 2. This supply tender aims to contract supplier(s) of equipment and associated services for hydrogen management in the containment of ANPP Unit 2. Lot 1: Design, manufacture and supply of a set of Passive Autocatalytic Hydrogen Recombiners and auxiliary tools. The tentative total rated depletion rate of the set shall be no less than 105 kg/h. Lot 2: Design, manufacture and supply of a Hydrogen Monitoring System and auxiliaries. For both lots, the Armenian Nuclear Power Plant will, amongst others, be responsible for the installation and commissioning of the equipment under supervision of the selected supplier(s).
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2026/EA-OP/0061
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35113210 Ausrüstungen für die nukleare Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 - Supply of passive autocatalytic hydrogen recombiners for the confinement of Armenian NPP Unit 2
Beschreibung: Lot 1: Design, manufacture and supply of a set of Passive Autocatalytic Hydrogen Recombiners and auxiliary tools. The tentative total rated depletion rate of the set shall be no less than 105 kg/h.
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2026/EA-OP/0061-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42150000 Kernreaktoren und Teile davon
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Hydrogen Monitoring System (Lot 2) for the confinement of Armenian Nuclear Power Plant Unit 2
Beschreibung: Lot 2: Design, manufacture and supply of a Hydrogen Monitoring System and auxiliaries.
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2026/EA-OP/0061-LOT-2