See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Experts for Business Export Coaching, Sustainable Sector Transformation and Local Project Coordination in the Fonio sector in Guinea
Beschreibung: CBI is looking for consultants to support the Guinean fonio sector become more sustainable and resilient. We are looking for experts that can provide: • Lot 1. Business export coaching and training for Guinean fonio exporters that want to export to the European market; • Lot 2. Institutional development support. Support should focus on sustainable sector transformation and use the Market System Development (MSD) approach; • Lot 3. Local project coordination, network management and institutional development support. The Tendering authority has estimated a total maximum contract value (including optional extension years) in EUR per lot as follows (exclusive of VAT): Lot 1. Fonio Expert for Business Export Coaching with extensive knowledge of Supply Chain Management and promotion of agrofood products on EU markets: EUR 480.000,-. Lot 2. Institutional Development Expert for Sustainable Sector Transformation with extensive knowledge of the MSD-approach: EUR 350.000,-. Lot 3. Expert for local project coordination, network management, institutional development support and logistics: EUR 320.000,-.
Interne Kennung: 202110004
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75210000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich auswärtige Angelegenheiten und sonstige Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1. Fonio Expert for Business Export Coaching with extensive knowledge of Supply Chain Management and promotion of agrofood products on EU markets
Beschreibung: lot 1. Fonio Expert for Business Export Coaching with extensive knowledge of Supply Chain Management and promotion of agrofood products on EU markets The maximum value for lot 1 is estimated as EUR 480.000,- (exclusive of VAT).
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract can be renewed 3 times by one year.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2. Institutional Development Expert for Sustainable Sector Transformation with extensive knowledge of the MSD-approach
Beschreibung: Lot 2: Institutional Development Expert for Sustainable Sector Transformation with extensive knowledge of the MSD-approach The value of lot 2 is estimated as EUR 350.000,- (exclusive of VAT).
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3. Expert for local project coordination, network management, institutional development support and logistics
Beschreibung: Lot 3. Expert for local project coordination, network management, institutional development support and logistics The value of lot 3 is estimated as EUR 320.000,- (exclusive of VAT).
Interne Kennung: 3