281209-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Öffentlichkeitsarbeit – Capacity Building and Destination Promotion of Albania’s GBS and ICT Sectors
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCapacity Building and Destination Promotion of Albania’s GBS and ICT Sectors
BeschreibungCapacity Building and Destination Promotion of Albania’s GBS and ICT Sectors
Interne KennungDSAA 02/2025
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79416000 Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79342000 Marketing, 80522000 Schulungsseminare
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungScope of Work The assignment consists of two primary components: 1. Capacity Building for Albanian GBS/ICT Companies The contractor will design and implement a training program to prepare SMEs for international market expansion. The program should address the following thematic areas: - Development of globally attractive company culture - International marketing and online presence building - Effective project management and client communication - Legal and regulatory frameworks for cross-border operations - Financial planning and scaling strategies - International sales and pitching techniques The training should include: - Online, self-paced content - In-person workshops in Albania - Supporting materials and toolkits - Follow-up assessments to provide individual feedback The primary target group are top management teams of Albanian small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in the ICT/GBS sector. 2. Destination Promotion for Albania’s GBS/ICT Sectors  The contractor will execute a strategic marketing campaign aimed at raising international awareness of Albania as a credible and competitive outsourcing destination. Activities should include: - Design and maintenance of a dedicated landing page hosted on a reputable international platform (with focus on Central and Southeastern Europe) - Development and publication of analytical articles and case studies, featuring industry insights and testimonials from existing clients of Albanian firms, published in an international, reputable resource (with a focus on Central and Southeastern Europe) - Conduct media outreach to promote the location’s visibility in Western Europe and North America Expected Deliverables The following deliverables are expected to be completed within the contract duration and in line with agreed milestones: Capacity Building: - Online modules (on-demand), introducing the six thematic areas outlined above for up to 250 participants. - In-person workshops in Albania focusing on each of the six thematic areas, tailored to the specific needs of Albanian companies for up to 100 participants.  - Post-workshop assessments and feedback reports for all in-person workshop participants.  Destination Promotion: - Interactive landing page showcasing Albania’s strength as a GBS destination, hosted on an international, reputable resource (with a focus on Central and Southeastern Europe). - Two analytical articles on Albania’s GBS sector and one interview published in an international, reputable resource (with a focus on Central and Southeastern Europe). - A press release and media outreach to at least 300 media representatives in Western Europe and North America.
Interne KennungLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80522000 Schulungsseminare, 79342000 Marketing