281398-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Betriebsprüfung – Master Services Agreement for Audit and Tax Services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMaster Services Agreement for Audit and Tax Services
BeschreibungInternational Rescue Committee IRC Deutschland gGmbH is part of the global IRC network, a non-profit organization delivering humanitarian aid and development programs. Our German programs focus on the areas of Education, Safety & Empowerment, Safety & Legal Protection, as well as Livelihoods. International Rescue Committee IRC Deutschland gGmbH is legally required to prepare annual financial statements in accordance with Handelsgesetzbuch (HGB) and to have these audited by an independent statutory auditor. The organization invites qualified audit firms to submit a proposal for the provision of statutory audit services for an initial period of three (3) financial years, with an option to extend the contract for one (1) additional year. The scope of the engagement shall also include Tax Advisory and Tax Compliance Services.
Interne KennungFY26-MSA-6
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212000 Betriebsprüfung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79210000 Rechnungslegung und -prüfung, 79212100 Buchprüfung, 79212300 Pflichtbetriebsrevision, 79220000 Dienstleistungen im Steuerwesen, 79221000 Steuerberatung, 79222000 Erstellung von Steuererklärungen, 79200000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Rechnungslegung und -prüfung sowie Steuerwesen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungPlease refer to the tender documents.