2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The purchase of 14 new wet-only samplers
Beschreibung: Within the National Air Quality Monitoring Network, there is a need for the purchase of new wet-only samplers (rainwater samplers) for measuring wet deposition for main components (anions and cations), heavy metals and mercury. The current equipment is nearing the end of its technical lifespan and needs to be replaced. The wet-only samplers are primarily used to implement the European measurement obligation from the EU Directive 2008/50/EC and the revised EU Directive 2024/2881, with regard to determining the wet deposition (rainwater). A total of 14 wet-only samplers will be purchased, including accompanying glass and plastic bottles and funnels in which the wet deposition is collected. In total, 12 wet-only samplers are purchased without an automatic sample changer, and 2 wet-only samplers purchased with automatic sample changer. The purpose of this European tendering is to conclude an Agreement between the RIVM and one Contractor for the purchase of 14 new wet-only samplers.
Interne Kennung: T147999/RIVM/QS
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: See Tender Documents
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38410000 Zählinstrumente
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38126100 Oberflächen-Geräte zur Messung von Niederschlägen oder Verdunstung, 38424000 Mess- und Steuergeräte, 39225700 Flaschen, Gläser und Röhrchen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000