See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO GEORGIA, MOLDOVA AND UKRAINE FOR OFFICIAL STATISTICS
Beschreibung: Eurostat Unit B3 “Enlargement, neighborhood and development cooperation” is launching this call for tenders tender in order to seek assistance from external contractors to organize 6 expert missions, 4 study visits and 6 training courses for the statistical authorities of Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine, as well as their participation in 4 enlargement-related meetings. The main objective of this cooperation is to help the statistical authorities of Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine to meet European and international norms and standards in statistics and to set up a process of harmonizing the countries’ official statistics with European standards. The contractor will be in charge of the organization and management of support activities – expert missions, training, study visits and participation in meetings - through proposing appropriate experts, arranging travels and supporting the experts in delivering the technical assistance. The envisaged contract duration is 36 months. The implementation will start in the last quarter of 2024.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 428703-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2024/OP/0013
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001