283448-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Hardthausen: Hochdruckrohrleitungen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Zero Emission: Lot 385 H2CT Gaseous Supply System
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 622/2022/6419641
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
44161500 Hochdruckrohrleitungen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The hydrogen test center is an area on the territory of the institute of space propulsion in Lampoldshausen that is intended to be used for tests with gaseous hydrogen, up to 30bar. The test objects are located in one or several container that are connected to the media supply. Starting from a central supply panel up to 6 connection panels are supplied from which one provides in addition hydrogen at 300bar.
The scope of this tender offer is the manufacturing and delivery of the supply and connection panel for gaseous hydrogen and nitrogen. Furthermore, the pipe installation for the panels within the test area shall be carried out.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
Gaseous supply panels
Los-Nr.: Package A
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Package A comprises all gas panels (100 T, 101 T, 102 T, 103 T, 104 T, 105 T and 106 T) each consisting of a steel frame construction, housing several sets of valves, pressure reducers, measurement devices and interconnecting piping, as shown in the P&ID.
The CONTRACTOR for Package A shall be responsible for the necessary design, the procurement and the installation of the pneumatic command system and the purging system, including all necessary process equipment, the interconnecting piping within the panels as well as the cable connection to all pneumatic process equipment within the battery limits of the H2CT.
GN2 bundle storage system
Los-Nr.: Package B
Package B comprises the GN2 bundle storage, consisting of a steel high rack frame structure housing the bundle storages, several sets of valves, measurement devices and interconnecting piping.
Interconnecting piping (GH2, GN2)
Los-Nr.: Package C
Package C comprises the interconnecting piping (GH2, GN2 command and purge) between the functional main components of the H2CT supply system, more specifically from the Main Supply Panel 100 T to the Delivery Panels 101 T till 106 T.