2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 250024 - TENDER FOR ACQUISITION OF A SPUTTERING SYSTEM & ITS ASSOCIATED COMMISSIONING & TRAINING SERVICES
Beschreibung: The equipment will be dedicated for depositing transparent conducting oxides (TCOs) for thin film solar cell applications. TCOs are crucial components of solar cells because of allowing light to enter the solar cell so that it can be turned into energy while acting as collectors for converted energy. We must be able to deposit a variety of TCOs with high transparency and low sheet resistivity with this sputtering system to be at the forefront of global research.
Interne Kennung: 2501049
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38300000 Messinstrumente
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1