Beschreibung der Beschaffung
It is anticipated that thereby start-ups will obtain access to additional capital, thus enabling them to grow faster and better scale their digital innovations. As a result, more digital innovations are to arrive in the hands of end-users in Africa and will create more income-saving or income-generating effects.
Tasks to be performed by contractors
The contract includes the following main tasks:
2. Implementation of project with a special focus on data analytics
The tenderer shall implement the agreed specification and enables the start-up to become a data driven organization through digital tools.