287200-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Laser – Femtosecond Laser System
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFemtosecond Laser System
BeschreibungDelivery and installation of a Femtosecond Laser System
Interne KennungEUOV2606
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38636100 Laser
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThe requested laser system is an essential component of the terahertz (THz) user facility TELBE at the ELBE Center for High-Power Radiation Sources at the HZDR. At this facility, intense THz pulses from an accelerator-based source are used to excite various kinds of sample materials; the THz-driven dynamics are then probed using optical methods based on ultrashort (femtosecond), intense, carefully tailored and synchronized light pulses. The requested laser infrastructure will serve as the main probe laser with versatile parameters and output options. This laser infrastructure will also serve various purposes apart from probing, such as providing a timing reference, additional optical pump capabilities for 2D spectroscopy experiments. The laser system must consist of the following main components: A) Femtosecond laser oscillator B) Laser amplifier C)Optical parametric amplifier D) Mid-infrared (MIR) source. Beside the fulfillment of the criteria described under 2. Performance quote of Annex 01A, the scope of deliveries and services includes: - delivery at the place of performance - laser installation infrastructure (electricity, cooling water, and optical table) will be provided by HZDR - suitable laser chillers (water-water) included in the delivery - site acceptance test (SAT) - user documentation in English - a 12-month warranty on the entire laser system, including all necessary components, from the date of acceptance (SAT), but no later than 3 months after delivery if acceptance is delayed for reasons beyond the contractor’s control - CE conformity - on-site user training for at least two users
Interne KennungLOT-0000