See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Quality Assurance to Monitoring & Evaluation Systems for the EU External Action
Beschreibung: The overall objective of the quality assurance to the Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E) systems under DG INTPA mandate is to improve their performance. In particular, it is envisaged that the Quality Assurance (QA) team will: • Provide external and independent quality assurance services to monitoring and evaluation (M&E) activities under the mandate of DG INTPA, as well as those of DG ENEST, MENA and FPI • Contribute to improvements of M&E systems under the mandate of DG INTPA, as well as those of DG ENEST, MENA and FPI
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2026/EA-RP/0043
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79420000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Unternehmensleitung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 100 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.