289319-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienste von ferngesteuerten Unterwassergeräten – Subsea Inspection
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSubsea Inspection
BeschreibungLot 1: Periodic Subsea Inspections - Offshore Wind Farms in the Baltic Sea Lot 1 covers the periodic subsea inspections for the Offshore Wind Farms Baltic 1 (B1) and Baltic 2 (B2). The scope includes visual and functional inspections of underwater support structures of the wind turbine generators (WTG) and offshore substations (OSS). All inspections shall be performed in accordance with the applicable standards of the Bundesamt für Seeschifffahrt und Hydrographie (BSH) and the respective wind farm-specific inspection plans. In B1, all 21 WTGs and the OSS shall be inspected every four years. The next scheduled campaign is planned for 2027. In B2, 20 WTGs shall be inspected annually (25% scope), with both jacket and monopile foundations to be covered. The OSS in B2 is subject to a four-year inspection cycle. The inspections may involve either full visual and functional checks or reduced general visual inspections (GVI). Bidders shall submit fixed lump sum prices for both options. The contractor shall conduct the inspections between April and September. The full organization of the offshore campaign is the contractor’s responsibility, including selection and provision of a suitable DP2 vessel, logistics planning, crew transfers, and inspection equipment such as remotely operated vehicles (ROV). All personnel must hold valid offshore wind certifications and have documented experience in subsea inspections. A logistics concept must be submitted as part of the bid and shall include information on the base port, operational weather limits, contingency planning, and crew transfer processes. Inspection activities must be thoroughly documented. This includes daily reports outlining completed work, deviations, weather conditions, and safety-related events, as well as technical inspection reports. All photo and video recordings must be time- and location-stamped. Final documentation must be submitted no later than six weeks after completion of the offshore works. In addition to the base scope, bidders shall provide daily rates for optional services such as re-inspections, spot checks, or minor recovery works using ROVs. Lot 2: Periodic Subsea Inspections - Offshore Wind Farms in the North Sea Lot 2 covers the periodic subsea inspections for the offshore wind farms Hohe See (HS), Albatros (ALB), and He Dreiht (HD). The scope includes visual and functional inspections of underwater support structures of WTGs and OSSs. All inspections shall be performed in accordance with the applicable standards of the BSH and the respective wind farm-specific inspection plans. In HS and ALB, 21 to 22 WTGs shall be inspected annually (25% scope). The OSS in each wind farm is subject to a four-year inspection cycle. In HD, which is currently under construction, 16 WTGs shall be inspected annually (25% scope). The inspection scope is based on applicable standards and is expected to be updated as the project progresses. The inspections may involve either full visual and functional checks or reduced GVI. Bidders shall submit fixed lump sum prices for both options. The contractor shall conduct the inspections between April and September. The full organization of the offshore campaign is the contractor’s responsibility, including selection and provision of a suitable DP2 vessel, logistics planning, crew transfers, and inspection equipment such as ROVs. All personnel must hold valid offshore wind certifications and have documented experience in subsea inspections. A logistics concept must be submitted as part of the bid and shall include information on the base port, operational weather limits, contingency planning, and crew transfer processes. Inspection activities must be thoroughly documented. This includes daily reports outlining completed work, deviations, weather conditions, and safety-related events, as well as technical inspection reports. All photo and video recordings must be time- and location-stamped. Final documentation must be submitted no later than six weeks after completion of the offshore works. In addition to the base scope, bidders shall provide daily rates for optional services such as re-inspections, spot checks, or minor recovery works using ROVs.
Interne KennungEnBW-2025-0051
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63726620 Dienste von ferngesteuerten Unterwassergeräten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71730000 Betriebliche Inspektionen, 79961320 Unterwasserfotografie, 76521000 Mit Offshore-Anlagen verbundene Dienstleistungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelPeriodic Subsea Inspections - Offshore Wind Farms in the Baltic Sea
BeschreibungLot 1: Periodic Subsea Inspections - Offshore Wind Farms in the Baltic Sea Lot 1 covers the periodic subsea inspections for the Offshore Wind Farms Baltic 1 (B1) and Baltic 2 (B2). The scope includes visual and functional inspections of underwater support structures of the wind turbine generators (WTG) and offshore substations (OSS). All inspections shall be performed in accordance with the applicable standards of the Bundesamt für Seeschifffahrt und Hydrographie (BSH) and the respective wind farm-specific inspection plans. In B1, all 21 WTGs and the OSS shall be inspected every four years. The next scheduled campaign is planned for 2027. In B2, 20 WTGs shall be inspected annually (25% scope), with both jacket and monopile foundations to be covered. The OSS in B2 is subject to a four-year inspection cycle. The inspections may involve either full visual and functional checks or reduced general visual inspections (GVI). Bidders shall submit fixed lump sum prices for both options. The contractor shall conduct the inspections between April and September. The full organization of the offshore campaign is the contractor’s responsibility, including selection and provision of a suitable DP2 vessel, logistics planning, crew transfers, and inspection equipment such as remotely operated vehicles (ROV). All personnel must hold valid offshore wind certifications and have documented experience in subsea inspections. A logistics concept must be submitted as part of the bid and shall include information on the base port, operational weather limits, contingency planning, and crew transfer processes. Inspection activities must be thoroughly documented. This includes daily reports outlining completed work, deviations, weather conditions, and safety-related events, as well as technical inspection reports. All photo and video recordings must be time- and location-stamped. Final documentation must be submitted no later than six weeks after completion of the offshore works. In addition to the base scope, bidders shall provide daily rates for optional services such as re-inspections, spot checks, or minor recovery works using ROVs.
Interne KennungLOT-0001
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe contracting entity reserves the right to unilaterally extend the contract three times, each time for 12 months.
LosLOT-0002
TitelPeriodic Subsea Inspections - Offshore Wind Farms in the North Sea
BeschreibungLot 2: Periodic Subsea Inspections - Offshore Wind Farms in the North Sea Lot 2 covers the periodic subsea inspections for the offshore wind farms Hohe See (HS), Albatros (ALB), and He Dreiht (HD). The scope includes visual and functional inspections of underwater support structures of WTGs and OSSs. All inspections shall be performed in accordance with the applicable standards of the BSH and the respective wind farm-specific inspection plans. In HS and ALB, 21 to 22 WTGs shall be inspected annually (25% scope). The OSS in each wind farm is subject to a four-year inspection cycle. In HD, which is currently under construction, 16 WTGs shall be inspected annually (25% scope). The inspection scope is based on applicable standards and is expected to be updated as the project progresses. The inspections may involve either full visual and functional checks or reduced GVI. Bidders shall submit fixed lump sum prices for both options. The contractor shall conduct the inspections between April and September. The full organization of the offshore campaign is the contractor’s responsibility, including selection and provision of a suitable DP2 vessel, logistics planning, crew transfers, and inspection equipment such as ROVs. All personnel must hold valid offshore wind certifications and have documented experience in subsea inspections. A logistics concept must be submitted as part of the bid and shall include information on the base port, operational weather limits, contingency planning, and crew transfer processes. Inspection activities must be thoroughly documented. This includes daily reports outlining completed work, deviations, weather conditions, and safety-related events, as well as technical inspection reports. All photo and video recordings must be time- and location-stamped. Final documentation must be submitted no later than six weeks after completion of the offshore works. In addition to the base scope, bidders shall provide daily rates for optional services such as re-inspections, spot checks, or minor recovery works using ROVs.
Interne KennungLOT-0002
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71730000 Betriebliche Inspektionen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63726620 Dienste von ferngesteuerten Unterwassergeräten, 79961320 Unterwasserfotografie, 76521000 Mit Offshore-Anlagen verbundene Dienstleistungen, 71730000 Betriebliche Inspektionen