See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply Equipment for Metrology and Product Safety Laboratory in the Turkish Cypriot Community
Beschreibung: The objective of this Contract is to support increased compliance of goods with EU standards through improved market surveillance in the Turkish Cypriot community. The purpose of this Contract is to procure supplies including spare parts and consumables as well as all the necessary ancillary services, to boost access to calibration and verification tests, and to product safety tests for toys, textiles and gas burning devices in the Turkish Cypriot community.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 745194-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-REGIO/2025/EA-OP/0035
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001