See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of high-risk mission equipment for close protection sector
Beschreibung: The Security Directorate (HR.DS.01) provides the necessary close protection of the Commissioners in and outside the European Union. The objective of this call for tender is to provide the Close Protection Officers (CPO) proper and adequate tactical equipment for their training and their job’s execution. Their missions are executed in very isolated and demanding areas ( i.e. within the context of Development or Humanitarian Aid & Crisis Management). It is of the upmost importance to have the correct suitable equipment to carry out duties in demanding areas.
Interne Kennung: EC-HR/2026/RP/0002
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35000000 Ausrüstung für Sicherheitszwecke, Brandbekämpfung, Polizei und Verteidigung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Supply of protective & weapon-integrated accessories
Interne Kennung: EC-HR/2026/RP/0002-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18000000 Kleidung, Fußbekleidung, Gepäckartikel und Zubehör, 35100000 Not- und Sicherheitsausrüstungen, 35800000 Persönliche Ausrüstung und Hilfsausrüstung, 35200000 Polizeiausrüstung
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Supply of clothing & load-bearing systems
Beschreibung: Supply and maintenance of night vision googles
Interne Kennung: EC-HR/2026/RP/0002-LOT-2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35100000 Not- und Sicherheitsausrüstungen, 35200000 Polizeiausrüstung, 35800000 Persönliche Ausrüstung und Hilfsausrüstung
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Supply and maintenance of Night Vision Goggles
Beschreibung: Supply and maintenance of Night Vision Goggles
Interne Kennung: EC-HR/2026/RP/0002-LOT-3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Supply and maintenance of Thermal devices
Beschreibung: Supply of specialized tactical equipment
Interne Kennung: EC-HR/2026/RP/0002-LOT-4