2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: INVITATION TO PARTICIPATE IN PRELIMINARY MARKET CONSULTATIONS - BIOMETRIC ENROLMENT KIOSKS
Beschreibung: The subject matter of the planned above-threshold public contract will be the supply and operation of biometric enrolment kiosks. The Contracting Authority initiates the preliminary market consultation with the aim of verifying whether the market is able to meet its specific technical and operational requirements for biometric enrolment kiosks and of obtaining information, in particular, in the following areas: • feasibility of the Contracting Authority's technical requirements for the biometric enrolment kiosks, • service and maintenance work, including their scope and conditions, • pricing of individual kiosk components and related supplies, • periodic inspections, • fraud detection and prevention capabilities, • estimated delivery and implementation timelines.
Interne Kennung: Biometric service kiosks
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30233310 Fingerabdruckleser
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30231300 Bildschirme, 48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme, 72514000 Verwaltung von Computeranlagen, 48810000 Informationssysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme, 30231300 Bildschirme, 72514000 Verwaltung von Computeranlagen, 48810000 Informationssysteme