294044-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Krankenversicherung (Pflichtversicherung) – Health, Long-term care and accident at work health group insurance services and related administration services
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHealth, Long-term care and accident at work health group insurance services and related administration services
BeschreibungThe ECB was through this Call for Applications seeking suitable candidates to participate in a negotiated tender procedure for the award of a contract for tailored Health (including Accident at Work Health), and Long-term care (LTC) (re-)insurance and related administration services.
Interne KennungPRO-2468705536
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tender procedure was conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66512200 Krankenversicherung (Pflichtversicherung)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66512220 Krankenversicherung (Zusatzversicherung), 66512000 Unfall- und Krankenversicherungen, 66519300 Zusatzversicherungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001