See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Acquisition of Curtain Trailers
Beschreibung: DALO has, under this dynamic purchasing system, entered into the following contracts in the first quater of 2026: - Curtain trailers The tender was completed as part of the following category of the dynamic purchasing system: Category 3 – Semi-trailers: A towed vehicle, in which the axle(s) is (are) positioned behind the centre of gravity of the vehicle (when uniformly loaded), and which is equipped with a connecting device permitting horizontal and vertical forces to be transmitted to the towing vehicle. One or more of the axles may be driven by the towing vehicle. The contract entails the delivery of 28 curtain trailers, with delivery within 3 months of signing the contract.
Interne Kennung: DO-M-LA-0026-0
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34223000 Anhänger und Sattelanhänger, 34223300 Anhänger
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Category 3 - Semi-trailers
Beschreibung: A towed vehicle, in which the axle(s) is (are) positioned behind the centre of gravity of the vehicle (when uniformly loaded), and which is equipped with a connecting device permitting horizontal and vertical forces to be transmitted to the towing vehicle. One or more of the axles may be driven by the towing vehicle.
Interne Kennung: 6893072c2f786ad01c2f9e91