Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212000 Betriebsprüfung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79212100 Buchprüfung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Verlängerung
Weitere Informationen zur Verlängerung: The framework contract is concluded for an initial period of 24 (twenty-four) months, renewable 3 (three) time(s). Please consult the draft framework contract in the procurement documents.
294872-2025 - Competition
Belgium – Auditing services – Financial and compliance audit of European political parties and political foundations 2025-2029
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Financial and compliance audit of European political parties and political foundations 2025-2029
Description: The European Parliament has decided to issue an invitation to tender for awarding a service framework contract for audit reports of the annual financial statements of European political parties and European political foundations.
Internal identifier: EP-FINS/2025/OP/0002
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79212000 Auditing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 79212100 Financial auditing services
Options: