Testing services for MARI (Manually Activated Reserves Initiative) Platform
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Manually Activated Reserves Initiative (MARI) is the European implementation project for the creation of a European platform for the exchange of balancing energy from frequency restoration reserves with manual activation (mFRR), as required by the Electricity Balancing guideline (Commission Regulation (EU) 2017/2195), which defines tasks and a timeline for the implementation of the European mFRR platform. The MARI platform shall be capable of gathering offers for mFRR provision from participating TSOs’ local balancing market, and provide an optimised selection of reserves to cover the TSOs demands.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The test service provider to be selected in this procurement procedure will be responsible for planning and executing user acceptance tests, and for planning and facilitating interoperability testing between the platform and external systems. Part of the preliminary phase will be to participate in Factory Acceptance Tests which will be executed and facilitated by IT software providers of the MARI solution.
The test service provider will assess and validate the automated test suite produced by the provider(s) of the MARI software solution.