295334-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Hamburg: Vermietung von Wasserverkehrsmitteln mit Besatzung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Service Operation Vessel charter for DanTysk Sandbank Offshore Windfarms
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
60650000 Vermietung von Wasserverkehrsmitteln mit Besatzung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Provision of W2W vessel with DP2 capability and gangway for maintenance campaign at DanTysk Sandbank Offshore Wind Farm.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
60651000 Vermietung von Wasserfahrzeugen mit Besatzung, 60653000 Vermietung von Booten mit Besatzung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The goal of this tender is to enter into a contract with one party providing suitable access and availability of the SOV to allow accommodation and transfer of the technician via suitable gangway solution to wind turbines for scheduled maintenance during spring and summer campaign of 2021. Vattenfall will consider as SOV any DP2 ship (Dynamic Position Vessels) able to operations with gangway that meets all technical, HS and EnSu employers requirements A.
Expectation is that CTV will be available for 24 hours a day including public holidays.
Expectation is that SOV will be available for 24 hours a day.
Expected commencement date of the contract is 1 May 2021 with 4 month duration and option to extend 3 times by 1 month.
This tender consists of two phases, namely:
1) The selection phase: the participating parties in the selection phase of this tender are referred to as ‘candidates’ in this document. In this phase all candidates are assessed on the basis of the information they provide (the ‘application’) to establish whether they meet Vattenfall’s requirements in terms of their ability to execute the contract adequately. In this phase candidates will be obliged to also indicate vessel for which they will provide commercial offers in next phase. This phase will used to select top 5 supplier to be invited to award phase.
2) The second phase is the award phase. In this phase candidate that pass selection phase will be requested to provide binding offer for provision of requests services meeting all minimum requirements.