See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Technical Assistance to support the Tajik national authorities to perform the EU TVET and Employment Sector Reform Programme Contract
Beschreibung: The overall objective of the contract is to support the Ministry of Finance (MoF) and the Ministry of Labour, Migration and Employment of Population of the Republic of Tajikistan (MoLME) to perform the EU Technical Vocational Education and Training and Employment Sector Reform Performance Contract in Tajikistan through the strengthening of their institutional capacities. The specific objectives of this contract are as follows: • to support the MoF and the MoLME with improvement in budget preparation practices, particularly regarding linkages between policy setting and budgeting, such as MTEF, policy-based budgeting, and performance of service delivery, to enhance the credibility of budget planning. • to support MoF with enhancement the progress in PFM reform implementation, monitoring and accountability. • to support MoF with enhancement of the quality and comprehensiveness of key budget documents, along the transparency and increased public participation in the budget process and PFM.
Interne Kennung: INTPA/DYU/2022/EA-RP/0167
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: Technical Assistance to support the Tajik national authorities to perform the EU TVET and Employment Sector Reform Programme Contract
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung