2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EFET contracts
Beschreibung: Energie Beheer Nederland (EBN) is a public company in the energy sector. We are committed to providing reliable, affordable, and sustainable energy now and in the future. As a state owned company of the Dutch government, we closely collaborate with industry partners and businesses and contribute to the current security of energy supply in the Netherlands. We also help to accelerate the development of sustainable energy sources and the sustainable energy system of the future. Our focus areas are; acceleration of the heat transition, creation of a sustainable gas system and responsible CO2 storage. We work together with public and private partners and use our knowledge, expertise, and financial strength to accelerate the construction of the sustainable energy system. This is all necessary to achieve climate goals based on sustainable energy sources. With that goal in mind EBN trades energy carriers, carbon flows and certificates. We aim to execute these trades through the known exchanges, direct partners and brokerage services. Therefore, EBN opens this qualification system. It aims to contact and sign contracts with direct partners and brokerage services within the energy carriers, carbon flows and certificates-markets. The open exchanges are anonymous anough to guarantee fair trading as this qualification system provides public information about the steps EBN will be taking towards the contracting of direct partners and trrvices within the energy carriers, carbon flows and certificates-markets. In order to qualify every company that is interested in participating in this qualification system you must first fill out the attached European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) and e-mail this to inkoop@ebn.nl. The ESPD will be evaluated and, when deemed complete and correct, your information and contact details will be forwarded to our sales-team. They will go through the entire KYC process with you. Once your application is successfull, your company will be added to the list of companies that are qualified. There will be no public announcement of companies that are qualified. There will be no mini-tenders within this qualificationsystem. All trading will be conducted in line with generally accepted practices in the applicable market. There will be no publications of any trades within this qualification system.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09123000 Erdgas
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000