296913-2025 - Wettbewerb
Österreich – Reinigungsdienste – F-SE-25-03 Provision of cleaning services for European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: F-SE-25-03 Provision of cleaning services for European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights
Beschreibung: The scope of the services to be covered are all aspects of cleaning services including preparation of meeting rooms and windows cleaning (upon request) for the FRA. Given that no in-house cleaning services is available, the Agency needs to outsource these services and launch an open call for tender. There is no other suitable and available contract which can be used for this purpose.
Interne Kennung: FRA/2025/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90910000 Reinigungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.