2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Operating of a New Aviation Fuel Facility
Beschreibung: The Contracting Entity wishes to appoint an experienced Operator to operate, maintain and manage the new Fuel Facility at the Airport. The Contracting Entity will remain owner of the Fuel Facility. The new Fuel Facility shall be operated by the Operator under the Open Access principle. The operating proposal for the new Fuel Facility is: • to operate, maintain and manage the new Fuel Facility for supply of JET A-1, so developed and built by the Building Contractor and the existing P10 cargo apron hydrant system for a fixed term of 10 (ten) years; • to undertake technical operational responsibilities for the provision of additives for supply of F34 for military/NATO use.
Interne Kennung: 2600957
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50210000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Luftfahrzeugen und anderen Einrichtungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79993100 Betriebsmittelverwaltung, 50200000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Luftfahrzeugen, Eisenbahnen, Straßen und Schifffahrt
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The information will be communicated during the RFP Phase