297440-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Maschinen zum Verflüssigen von Luft oder anderen Gasen – Hydrogen Liquefaction Plant Pfeffenhausen
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHydrogen Liquefaction Plant Pfeffenhausen
BeschreibungHyTACC CRYO GmbH (“HyTACC CRYO”) plans to erect and operate a Hydrogen Liquefaction plant at its site in Pfeffenhausen, Germany (Wasserstoffzentrum 3, 84076 Pfeffenhausen, Germany). HyTACC CRYO is a recipient of government funding and is therefore required to issue a public call for bids. HyTACC CRYO invites potential bidders to participate in a tendering process for the engineering, delivery, installation and commissioning of all necessary equipment for the described turn-key Hydrogen Liquefaction plant. Scope and requirements of the Hydrogen Liquefaction plant are described in the enclosed documents and specifications. An EP contract will be entered into regarding the scope of the project. The bidder is responsible for delivering a turnkey, fully operational plant; the bidder bears responsibility for the project from planning through to turnkey handover following a trial operation and performance test. Furthermore, the contractor is required to provide a 10-year maintenance service offer.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42511200 Maschinen zum Verflüssigen von Luft oder anderen Gasen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42511200 Maschinen zum Verflüssigen von Luft oder anderen Gasen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungHyTACC CRYO invites potential bidders to participate in a tendering process for the engineering, delivery, installation and commissioning of all necessary equipment for the described turn-key Hydrogen Liquefaction plant. Scope and requirements of the Hydrogen Liquefaction plant are described in the enclosed documents and specifications. An EP contract will be entered into regarding the scope of the project. The bidder is responsible for delivering a turnkey, fully operational plant; the bidder bears responsibility for the project from planning through to turnkey handover following a trial operation and performance test. Furthermore, the contractor is required to provide a 10-year maintenance service offer.
Interne KennungLOT-0001 E38166761