2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement regarding Breathable Drysuits
Beschreibung: The framework agreement is concering the acquisition of 3 (three) types of Breathable Drysuits: - A Combat Swimmer Drysuit. - A Boarding Drysuit. - A Boat Operator Drysuit. The framework agreement will also concern Accessories, such as hoods and gloves as well as Spare Parts and Services. The Drysuits will be used for at broad variaty of tasks in the Danish Defence such as diving, tactical swimming, boarding operation, close quarter combat.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Please note that each candidate may only submit one request for participation. The candidate must submit the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) Please note that the candidate may rely on the capacity of other entities (e.g. a parent or sister company or a subcontractor), irrespective of the legal nature of the relations between the candidate and the entity or entities on which the candidate relies. In this case, the candidate must ensure that an ESPD from the entity or entities on which the candidate relies is submitted along with the candidate’s own ESPD. The ESPD of the entity or entities in question must include equivalent information. A candidate may only submit one request to participate. The candidate and, if relevant, the participants in the group of entities and/or entities on which the candidate relies, must use the ESPD, see section 148 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, as preliminary evidence that the participants are not subject to any of the exclusion grounds set out in sections 135 and 136 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, and that the candidate fulfils the suitability requirements and the selection criteria. It is not necessary for the candidate to sign the ESPD document. If the candidate is a group of entities (consortiums), the participants not submitting the request to participate must sign their ESPD document. Any entities relied on must also sign the ESPD. If a candidate relies on the capacity of other entities, see Procedure, the candidate shall upon request provide statements of support or other documentation proving that the candidate has access to the necessary economic and financial standing and/or technical and professional capacity, and that the entity referred to has a legal obligation to the candidate. If such documentation is not provided, DALO cannot take into account the economic and financial standing and/or the technical and professional capacity of such entity or entities. DALO has prepared a template (available in the electronic tender system) to be used to confirm the legal obligation.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 37412270 Trockenanzüge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000