See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CFT-1782 - IT Consultancy Services for Corporate Applications (CORE)
Beschreibung: The objective of this procurement is to award Framework Agreements to up to five successful tenderers for the provision of IT consultancy services for the EIB Group’s corporate applications, grouped in 4 categories (implementation, development, maintenance and operations), covering the following functional domains: 1) Financial and Supply Chain Management (FSCM): Procurement, Purchasing, Accounts Payable, General Ledger, Expenses s.o. (currently supported by Peoplesoft FSCM) and other applications managed under the current scope of financial supply chain. 2) Human Capital Management (HCM): Administer Workforce, Recruitment, Position Management, Compensation, Global Payroll, Self-Service, Training, Time & Labor, Performance and Talent management, PeopleSoft Interaction HUB (supported by Peoplesoft HCM, Success Factors and Oracle HCM Cloud) 3) and other future products in the area of Human Resources. 3) Transversal Solutions: A collection of COTS applications tailored to address specific needs of different business domains.
Interne Kennung: EIB/2024/OP/0026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72212200 Entwicklung von Vernetzungs-, Internet- und Intranetsoftware, 72220000 Systemberatung und technische Beratung, 72246000 Systemberatung, 72300000 Datendienste