See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: sc Power Converters D2, Q4 for SFRS
Beschreibung: In the SFRS project, the power converters are required for the superconducting dipole and quadrupole magnets for "Early Science". In total there are 60 power converters with output currents from 280A to 315A. The accuracy of these devices goes from 10ppm to 50ppm.
Interne Kennung: 332/2600012998FAIR
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31156000 Regelbare Stromversorgung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31200000 Elektrizitätsverteilungs- und -schalteinrichtungen, 31214000 Schaltanlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: 8x D2 Power Converter double-cabinets; 21x Q4 Power Converter double-cabinets; 2x Q4 Power Converter single-cabinets