2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender regarding Contract regarding Openstack, CEPH and OKD Container Support
Beschreibung: The National Agency for IT and Learning (the Customer) currently have three installations of the Open Source Cloud Computing Infrastructure platform Openstack in use (called: OS1, OS2 and OS3). The Customer also have four installations of OKD, the community project of the Kubernetes platform Redhat Openshift, installed on top of OS1 and OS3, a dev cluster and an ops cluster on each cloud. The Openstack clouds are located physically in two datacenters, DC1 and DC2, where OS1 and OS2 are located in DC1, and OS3 is in DC2. All Openstack is currently running on Lenovo Hardware using a Charmed based Openstack installation on Ubuntu LTS releases 20.04 and 22.04. The Openstack version is the Canonical LTS version Yoga. The storage backend of Openstack is handled by the Open Source distributed storage system Ceph. OS1 and OS3 is with dedicated storagenodes, and OS2 with hyperconverged nodes. The purpose of this tender is to establish a contract for the delivery of a services regarding remotely managed private cloud of the Customer’s OpenStack and CEPH environment as well as its OKD container platform. The selected Supplier will be responsible for providing services in accordance with the Customer’s requirements, as outlined in the procurement documents. The contract covers the following main services: a) Transition Services, b) Continuing Services, c) Services per Order and d) Consultancy Services. Ad a) Transition Services: The Supplier shall deliver Transition In immediately after contract signing. During Transition In the Supplier shall deliver the services necessary for the Supplier to take over the responsibility for delivering Continuing Services, Services per Order and Consultancy Services. As part of Transition, the Supplier shall pass the tests described in the contract. Upon contract termination (regardless of the cause), and if requested by the Customer, the Supplier shall deliver Transition Out services. Transition Out shall include assistance in the transition of the Services to a new supplier, ensuring the transfer of relevant information, including documentation, configuration details, data etc. Ad b) Continuing Services: The Customer requires full monitoring and operational support, including upgrades, updates and security patches to the latest version of CEPH and OpenStack and the underlying Ubuntu operating system (typically LTS versions). In this regard, the Supplier shall provide end-to-end support for the technology stack 24/7/365. The Supplier shall also be responsible for all other tasks that are a natural part of tending the environment, including the ongoing and preventive maintenance as well as the incident management. The Customer shall be responsible for managing guest (instances) and Customer pods in the OpenStack environment, as well as the management of hardware. Ad c) Services per order: Upon the Customer’s request, the Supplier shall provide recurring installations of OKD cluster at fixed prices. Additionally, the Supplier shall provide support and incident management related to OKD platform, as well as commissioning and decommissioning of compute nodes in OpenStack. Services per Order shall only be delivered upon the Customer’s order. Ad d) Consultancy Services: The Supplier must be capable of delivering time-based services related to OpenStack, CEPH, OKD (not covered by Continuing Services or Services per Order). Consulting services may include analysis and other specialized tasks or projects related to the Customer’s OpenStack, CEPH and OKD environment.
Interne Kennung: STIL
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender procedure is conducted as an open tender in accordance with the Danish Public Procurement Act (Act No. 1564 of 15 December 2015 as amended), which implements the Public Procurement Directive (Directive 2014/24/EU). Reference is made to the tender documents for more information about the procedure.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung, 72500000 Datenverarbeitungsdienste, 72600000 Computerunterstützung und -beratung, 72610000 Computerunterstützung, 72900000 Computer-Backup-Dienste und Katalogkonvertierung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000