See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: BlueInvest Platform
Beschreibung: The purpose of this call for tender is to continue and further develop the BlueInvest Platform to assist in helping small enterprises to put innovative products and services from the blue economy on the market and increase investment in the sustainable blue economy in the EU. This will build on the existing work and will include: • matchmaking and community-building between investors and companies through events, pitching, animation of an on-line community and a project pipeline; • improving investment readiness of companies through activities such as coaching, mentoring and/or fundraising assistance; • supporting financial intermediaries/fund managers seeking to increase their investment in the Blue Economy and/or developing dedicated Blue Economy funds; • supporting regional or national acceleration efforts for the sustainable blue economy innovation; • promotion and outreach to key stakeholders and dissemination of results
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 481230-2025
Interne Kennung: CINEA/2025/OP/0016
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 73300000 Planung und Ausführung von Forschung und Entwicklung