3016-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen – General planner for design and site supervision services of a quality control laboratory in Rwanda
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelGeneral planner for design and site supervision services of a quality control laboratory in Rwanda
BeschreibungThe objective of the overall project is an improvement of competencies of relevant Rwandan state and non-state actors for the development of a pharmaceutical and biotechnology sector in Rwanda. As the primary regulator of the pharmaceutical and biotechnology sector in the country, there are certain qualifications that the Rwanda FDA requires to meet international standards. These include a competent staff, pharmacovigilance mechanisms as well as a premises (infrastructure) fit to regulate the products that are produced both locally and those that are imported. One specific group of products that requires stringent regulation is pharmaceuticals, and vaccines. One of the WHO requirements to attain the Maturity Level 3 (vaccine producing) qualification is a quality control laboratory that is capable of testing all the pharmaceutical products (including vaccines) manufactured in the country. The objective of the tender published is to contract the general planner who will be responsible for the planning and quality assurance supervision of this specific construction project with its multidisciplinary design/engineering team
Interne Kennung81317396
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungImplementation of the construction of the highly specialized laboratory will require various forms of expertise. These include competences in different aspects of construction and architecture. This invitation to tender is looking for a general planner (consisting of architect, structural engineer, MEP engineers including laboratory engineering) who can develop the design and quality assurance supervise the project-specific, holistic solution that optimally harmonises the energy, building technology, ecological, architectural, scheduling, organisational, economic and user requirements. The tender includes the design of the building or buildings with all technical services and built-in laboratory furniture. The integration of interfaces of all laboratory equipment is part of the tender.
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenGIZ may optionally commission contract amendments and/or increases based on the criteria in the tender documents to the successful bidder of this tender. For details, please see the terms of reference