See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Acquisition, delivery, installation and hardware and software maintenance of NLAIF Supercomputer for the European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking (EuroHPC)
Beschreibung: The purpose of the Invitation to Tender is to select one (1) economic operator (hereafter “Contractor”) for the component acquisition, delivery, assembly, hardware and software installation and maintenance of an AI-ready EuroHPC machine (“Supercomputer”) to establish an associated “AI Factory” and that will be owned by the EuroHPC JU. The EuroHPC JU will conclude one contract with the successful tenderer in order to acquire, deliver, install and maintain the High-End Supercomputer hosted by the respective Hosting Entity. Therefore, the prospective Contractors should have proven experience of acquiring, delivering, installing and maintaining Supercomputers in similar environments as the ones required in this procurement procedure. The solutions to be procured are expected to outperform existing solutions regarding several of the following aspects: • Performance/TCO; • Programmability and usability; • Versatility; • System stability; • Power and energy efficiency; • Computing density.
Interne Kennung: EUROHPC/2026/CD/0003
Verfahrensart: Wettbewerblicher Dialog
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30211100 Supercomputer
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001